Shenzhen Sky Optics Technology Co.,Limited ybo

Date: 28th August 2016
10G X2 DWDM 80KM
10G X2 CWDM 80KM 10 Gigabit DWDM X2 80km Transceiver ?PN: S2-DXX92-80? ?Features? ?XAUI Electrical Interface: 4 Lanes @ 3.125Gbit/s ? ?DWDM EML laser ? ?Hot Z-Pluggable ? ?SC-Duplex Optical Receptacle ? ?MDIO, DOM Support ? ?APD Receiver ? ?Compliant to X2 MSA 1.0B ? ?Power dissipation < 4W ? ?Compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ZR Application ? ?Case operating temperature: 0 to 70 ?CGeneral Description10G X2 CWDM 80KM?PN: S2-DXX92-80?is a hot pluggable in the Z-direction module that is usable in typical router line card applications, Storage, IP network and LAN and compliant to X2 MSA. The 10G X2 CWDM 80KM?PN: S2-DXX92-80 is a fully integrated 10.3Gbit/s optical transceiver module that consists of a 10.3Gbit/s optical transmitter and receiver, XAUI interface, Mux and De-mux with clock and data recovery(CDR), using an cooled DWDM EML Laser Diode to achieve 80km over standard single mode fiber as 10GBASE-ZR of the IEEE 802.3ae.Optical Characteristics Table1. Optical CharacteristicsNo. Parameters Symbols Min. Typ. Max. Unit NOTE 1Center Wavelength ?(BOL)?c?c -25?c?c ?25pm2Center Wavelength ?(EOL)?c?c -100?c?c ?100pm3Signaling speed-10.3125-Gbit/s4Signaling speed variation from nominal-100-+100ppm5Optical Output PowerPout0-+5dBmAverage6Side Mode Suppression RatioSMSR30--dBAverage7Extinction RatioER9.0--dB8Off Transmit PowerPoff---30dBmAverage9Receiver SensitivityPsen--24dBm10Receiver OverloadPsat-6--dBmAverage11Receiver Return LossRL12--dBAverageOrdering Information Part Number Description S2-DXX92-80?10Gb/s DWDM X2 80km, ch17~ch61, 0~70?CC-band ?c Wavelength Guide Pin Descriptions ITU Channel Product Code XX Frequency(THz) Wavelength ITU Channel Product Code XX Frequency(THz) Wavelength 17191.71563.8640194.01545.3218191.81563.0541194.11544.5319191.91562.2342194.21543.7320192.01561.4243194.31542.9421192.11560.6144194.41542.1422192.21559.7945194.51541.3523192.31558.9846194.61540.5624192.41558.1747194.71539.7725192.51557.3648194.81538.9826192.61556.5549194.91538.1927192.71555.7550195.01537.4028192.81554.9451195.11536.6129192.91554.1352195.21535.8230193.01553.3353195.31535.0431193.11552.5254195.41534.2532193.21551.7255195.51533.4733193.31550.9256195.61532.6834193.41550.1257195.71531.9035193.51549.3258195.81531.1236193.61548.5159195.91530.3337193.71547.7260196.01529.5538193.81546.9261196.11528.7739193.91546.12
Images